Residential Interior

Erskine House

Company Name: Kennedy Nolan, Image Credit: Derek Swalwell

d'Estaville

Company Name: NTF Architecture, Image Credit: Tom Blachford

Fitzroy Bridge House

Company Name: Matt Gibson Architecutre + Design, Image Credit: Derek Swalwell

South Yarra Apartment

Company Name: Rosanna Ceravolo Design, Image Credit: Sean Fennessy

Porous House

Company Name: Possible Studio, Image Credit: Anna Hutchcroft

Oliver Lane Apartment

Company Name: O'Connor and Houle Architecture + Landscapes, Image Credit: James Geer, Nicole England

The Carringbush Hotel

Company Name: DesignOffice, Image Credit: Tom Ross

Wahroonga House

Company Name: Tom Mark Henry, Image Credit: Damian Bennett

Clifton Hill Residence

Company Name: Studio Tate, Image Credit: Armelle Habib

PONY

Company Name: WOWOWA Architecture, Image Credit: Martina Gemmola

Malvern Residence II

Company Name: Studio Tate, Image Credit: Lillie Thompson

KWR Residence

Company Name: Mosmo Living, Image Credit: Aaron Citti

Brunswick Apartment

Company Name: Murray Barker and Esther Stewart, Image Credit: Benjamin Hosking

Divided House

Company Name: Jackson Clements Burrows Architects, Image Credit: John Collings, Jon Clements

North Sydney

Company Name: Lisa Burdus, Image Credit: Maree Homer

K House

Company Name: Renato D'Ettorre Architects, Image Credit: Dianna Snape

Forest Bathing

Company Name: Windust Architecture x Interiors, Image Credit: Christine Francis

Peek House

Company Name: Kuzman Architecture, Image Credit: Tatjana Plitt

Owston Hill

Company Name: Meaghan White Architect, Image Credit: Jack Lovel

Cunningham Street Residence

Company Name: Studiofour, Image Credit: Shannon McGrath

Sydenham Residence

Company Name: Keta Interiors, Image Credit: Martina Gemmola

St Huberts

Company Name: Robson Rak Architecture and Interiors, Image Credit: Mark Roper

Rodanthe

Company Name: Amarot, Image Credit: Simon Whitbread

Camberwell House

Company Name: Sisalla, Image Credit: Eve Wilson

Art House

Company Name: Lynne Bradley Interiors, Image Credit: William Horner

Emerald Terrace

Company Name: Chelsea Hing, Image Credit: Rhiannon Taylor

St Kilda House

Company Name: Melanie Beynon Architecture & Design, Image Credit: Sharyn Cairns

Commercial Interior - Workplace and Retail

66 Wentworth Avenue

Company Name: Welsh + Major, Image Credit: Ben Guthrie

Beauty Block

Company Name: Bergman and Co, Image Credit: Daniel Mazzarella

Das Studio

Company Name: Das Studio, Image Credit: Josh Geelen

Argyle Studio

Company Name: Licht Architecture, Image Credit: Anjie Blair

KTT Showroom

Company Name: Studio Griths, Image Credit: Lillie Thompson

Viktoria & Woods Chadstone

Company Name: Design By Golden, Image Credit: Timothy Kaye

Norton Rose Fulbright Sydney

Company Name: Carr, Image Credit: Nicole England

RMBL Offices

Company Name: Design By Golden, Image Credit: Sharyn Cairns

Ironside

Company Name: Brahman Perera, Image Credit: Lillie Thompson

NAB 3 Parramatta Square

Company Name: Woods Bagot, Image Credit: Nicole England, Trevor Mein

Commonplace

Company Name: Melina Design Group, Image Credit: Anne Stroud Photography

Matt & Mulberry

Company Name: The Retail Designers, Image Credit: Cathy Schusler

QIC Melbourne

Company Name: Unispace, Image Credit: Shannon McGrath

My Laundry Bag

Company Name: Kate Pilot Design, Image Credit: Ben Rowsell

Alfred Stables

Company Name: Architects EAT, Image Credit: Shannon McGrath

SBB

Company Name: Latitude Group & Studio Massive, Image Credit: Peter Clarke

Dental Clinic, Brave New World

Company Name: Esoteriko, Image Credit: Dave Wheeler

Awesome Nails & Spa

Company Name: ElvinTan Design, Image Credit: Christine Wood

SLR Consulting Sydney

Company Name: Woods Bagot, Image Credit: Jordan Schumacher

Langdon Coee Merchants

Company Name: Hassell, Image Credit: Peter Bennetts

Commercial Interior - Public and Hospitality

Brighton Street Early Learning

Company Name: Danielle Brustman, Image Credit: Sean Fennessey

Poodle Bar & Bistro

Company Name: Bergman & Co, Image Credit: Derek Swalwell

Central Hotel by Naumi Hotels

Company Name: Undercurrent, Image Credit: Tim Pierce, Two Bearded Men

The Budapest Café

Company Name: Biasol Studio, Image Credit: Derek Swalwell

Lime Street, Barangaroo

Company Name: Jason Byrne Design, Image Credit: Traianos Pakioufakis

Hero ACMI

Company Name: Chris Connell Design, Image Credit: Earl Carter

Rouse Hill Childcare

Company Name: CO-AP Architects, Image Credit: Ross Honeysett

Surfside Primary School

Company Name: Sibling Architecture, Image Credit: Christine Francis

Meet Fresh

Company Name: Wall Architects, Image Credit: Aaron Pocock

Agnes

Company Name: Amok, Image Credit: Cathy Schusler

Cascade Brewery Bar

Company Name: JAWS Architects, Image Credit: Adam Gibson

Enmore Theatre Auditorium Renovation

Company Name: Kat Everett Colour Styling, Image Credit: Daniel Guida

The Nicholson Galleries, Chau Chak Wing Museum

Company Name: Studioplusthree, Image Credit: Brett Boardman

Four Pillars - Eileen's Bar & Gin Laboratory

Company Name: YSG, Image Credit: Anson Smart

Bloom

Company Name: Sans-Arc Studio, Image Credit: Jonathan VDK

Atomic Beer Project

Company Name: YSG, Image Credit: Anson Smart

L'oven Craft Bakery

Company Name: Span Design, Image Credit: Andrew Worssam

Music Market

Company Name: Sibling Architecture, Image Credit: Peter Bennetts

Silverdale Centre Parent-Room

Company Name: Kate Pilot Design, Image Credit: Ben Rowsell

Industry Beans Brisbane

Company Name: Platform by DesignOffice, Image Credit: Andy MacPherson

Cucina Porto

Company Name: Tom Mark Henry & The Star Entertainment Group, Image Credit: Damian Bennett

Maverick Cafe

Company Name: Pitch Architecture & Design, Image Credit: Timothy Kaye

The Australian Stockman's Hall of Fame Rejuvenation

Company Name: m3architecture, Image Credit: Christopher Frederick Jones

Meercroft Park

Company Name: ARTAS Architects, Image Credit: ARTAS Architects

Naumi Studio Hotel Wellington

Company Name: Material Creative, Image Credit: Sam Hartnett

Commercial and Multi Residential Exterior

22 William

Company Name: SJB, Image Credit: Matthew Densley

The Palisades

Company Name: AMP Capital Investors, Image Credit: Greg Fonne

Cobaw Community Health

Company Name: NTC Architects, Image Credit: Dianna Snape

Ballarat Gov Hub

Company Name: John Wardle Architects, Image Credit: Peter Bennetts

RMIT Rodda Lane

Company Name: Sibling Architecture, Image Credit: Peter Bennetts

ELLA South

Company Name: Craig Tan Architects, Image Credit: Jamie Diaz-Berrio

Goodna State School Prep / Yr 1 Building

Company Name: arkLAB Architecture, Image Credit: Christopher Frederick Jones

Buddina State School

Company Name: Tanya Mathers Architecture + Design, Image Credit: Andy Macpherson Studio

Kingsford Smith Beacons

Company Name: Albert Smith Signs, Image Credit: Albert Smith Signs

Warkworth Primary School

Company Name: Ignite Architects, Image Credit: Lightforge

Spensley St Primary School

Company Name: Workshop Architecture, Image Credit: John Gollings

NEXTDC S2

Company Name: GREENBOX Architecture, Image Credit: Steve Brown

Waterview Court Development

Company Name: Ashton Mitchell, Image Credit: McCabe Photography

Single Residential Exterior

Engawa House

Company Name: Arcke, Image Credit: Andy Macpherson

Bona Vista

Company Name: Studio Prineas, Image Credit: Chris Warnes

Forest Bathing

Company Name: Windust Architecture x Interiors, Image Credit: Christine Francis

Aloha Beach House

Company Name: BPDC, Image Credit: BPDC

Crane Lodge

Company Name: Carole Whiting Studio, Image Credit: Nicholas Watt

Yarraville Residence

Company Name: Wall Architects, Image Credit: Aaron Pocock Photography

Dot's House

Company Name: Atlas Architects, Image Credit: Tess Kelly

Rodanthe

Company Name: Amarot, Image Credit: Simon Whitbread

Yellow & Green House

Company Name: Volume 2 Architecture, Image Credit: Mary Grekos

Student (Years 1 - 6)

Installation Art

Name: Joanne Odisho, RMIT University

Cremorne Mesh House

Name: Ying Ho Shiu (Hiro), RMIT University

Woven Ground

Name: Arinah Rizal, University of Melbourne

Kairos

Name: Ana Gabrielle Herbosa, Sydney Design School

The Jungle Room

Name: Laura Cotterill, Unitec Institute of Technology New Zealand

SiR Queen: Alter Ego

Name: Louise Mackay, Sydney Design School

Out of the Ordinary

Name: Charlie Reinhardt, University of Melbourne

The Archipelago Library

Name: Daniel Yip, University of Auckland

Shadow & Light (Amarnie Hair)

Name: Gonia Chylinska, ISCD (International School of Colour & Design)

Cornersmith: Forage

Name: Louise Mackay, Sydney Design School

Timeless Tech

Name: Sarah Fielding, RMIT University